10 Kitchen Gadgets for the Fit Diva

Happy December Fit Divas As much as I LOVE the holiday season..I don't like that it is the end of another year.  Holy Crap 2017  flew by.   Who else agrees?  However, its time to start new goals, adventures, both big and small.  If one of your goals is to be better prepared in the … Continue reading 10 Kitchen Gadgets for the Fit Diva

Peppermint-Cocoa Balls..Fit Diva Approved

Happy Tuesday Fit Diva!!! Are you obsessed with peppermint and chocolate??  I am!!  I'm also all about indulging, but unfortunately that starts the ugly cycle of craving sugar.  One bite turns into weeks of endless self-destruction.  However if we can have the taste of the season but in a healthier fit diva version....why not?! I … Continue reading Peppermint-Cocoa Balls..Fit Diva Approved

Portion Control Thanksgiving Treats

Give Thanks to Yourself Hi Fit Diva! How is your November going so far?  Flying by? Of course it is!  From here til the end of the year we KNOW how much crazier the days are going to get...no different then last year, so keep yourself prepared & always remember….20 minutes of moving your body … Continue reading Portion Control Thanksgiving Treats

What’s in your Protein Bar?

Scary Truth about Protein Bars Hellllooooo Fit Divas  Who likes the shorter days??? As much as I am an outdoor sunshine makes me happy kinda gal, I actually do better during this time.  Who knows, maybe its in my head!  haha!   Ok...lets quickly talk about a topic that I asked about on a weekly … Continue reading What’s in your Protein Bar?

Pumpkin Love

Pumpkin Season Hellllooooo Fit Diva!!!  I had to keep going on about more pumpkin ideas!  I mean..why not?  Any time I can find ways to make the unhealthy, high calorie version lighter so we can still enjoy life makes me Happy!!!!!! And then I get to share the ideas! To no ones surprise, October is … Continue reading Pumpkin Love

French Fry-Day!!

Its FRY-Day Hello Fit Divas! Whos ready to say goodbye to the last weekend of September?  As much as I hate time to fly, I am ready to bring on the fall season.  Living down here in SWFL we don't get much season change until late October and even then its still in the 80's. However, … Continue reading French Fry-Day!!

Hello my Sweet

Sugar Hello My Bella Fit Divas Those of you who live in Florida, hope you all are safe, getting back on track and starting to see the light after these crazy, unpredictable weeks of mother nature.  Hurricane Irma.  This has been my first experience of any hurricane and to experience a Cat 4...one of the … Continue reading Hello my Sweet

Simple Salmon Cakes

Who Loves Salmon? Ever have Salmon Patties as a kid?  I can remember growing up and mom making these "fish cakes" along with mac n cheese on Good Fridays!  My sister and I begged her not to make them and wanted good ol fish sticks!  haha  However, glad mom made us have them at least … Continue reading Simple Salmon Cakes

Muffin Top Madness

 BOSU Oblique Training Happy Workout Wednesday Fit Divas.  The number one area that gets the most requests to change to  make tighter and smaller is the mid-section.  Yep!  Still the #1 area with most demand. As most of you know by now, you cannot "spot train" a particular body part to become smaller or carry … Continue reading Muffin Top Madness

Fit Diva Approved Condiments

  Spice of Life Can food taste good and still be good for us?  Heck Yeah Fit Divas! There are only so many ways to cook up chicken, ground turkey, beef and fish.  There are so many different Nutrient-packed condiments that can make food delicious while still keeping us healthy and lean. Lets chat about … Continue reading Fit Diva Approved Condiments